Is CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Feta Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Foodstarch, Salt, Garlic, Puree (Garlic, Vinegar), Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Oregano, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (As)

Check CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sIGAPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping