Is CREAMY GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, CREAMY GREEN GODDESS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage free egg yolks
- whole egg
- cage free salted egg yolks
cage free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, *LEMON JUICE, *COCONUT AMINOS, WATER, *CAGE FREE SALTED EGG YOLKS (*CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, *SPICES), *RED WINE VINEGAR, *SPICES, *ONION POWDER, *BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, *GARLIC POWDER, *WHOLE EGG
Check CREAMY GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, CREAMY GREEN GODDESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, CREAMY GREEN GODDESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


