Is Creamy Havarti Cheese With Herb And Spice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, SEASONING (ONION POWDER, RED BELL PEPPERS, DILL), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, NATAMYCIN. CONTAINS STATEMENT: NO MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Creamy Havarti Cheese With Herb And Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Havarti Cheese With Herb And Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Creamy Havarti Cheese With Herb And Spice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


