Is CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA SPREAD, CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- hazelnut chocolate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED PALM, LINSEED) WHEY POWDER (MILK), HAZELNUT PUREE, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS (HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, VANILLIN), VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA SPREAD, CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA SPREAD, CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


