Is Creamy Home-Style Frosting, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Soya And Cottonseed Oil Shortening, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Cream, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin), Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Lactic Acid, Contains: Milk, Soy, Gluten Free
Check Creamy Home-Style Frosting, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Home-Style Frosting, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Creamy Home-Style Frosting, Milk Chocolate is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


