Is CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC PUREE, SALT, GARLIC*, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPER*, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


