Is CREAMY LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAMY LEMON SUPREME Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads and pipes evenly. Commonly used to frost cakes, cupcakes, cookies and dessert bars or as a filling and topping. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy application, pronounced citrus taste, and convenience for quick dessert assembly in home baking and reliable results.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads and pipes evenly. Commonly used to frost cakes, cupcakes, cookies and dessert bars or as a filling and topping. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy application, pronounced citrus taste, and convenience for quick dessert assembly in home baking and reliable results.
Ingredients
Sugar, water, palm oil, corn syrup, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: corn starch, mono- and diglycerides, salt, natural flavor, sodium stearoyl lactylate, preservative (potassium sorbate), antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate, tocopherols, chamomile and rosemary extract), sodium acid pyrophosphate, citric acid, sodium citrate, yellow 5.
Check CREAMY LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAMY LEMON SUPREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAMY LEMON SUPREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAMY LEMON SUPREME is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


