Is Creamy Mashed Potato Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

86% Rooster Potatoes, 5% Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), 5% Whole Milk, 3% Double Cream (Milk), Salt, Cracked Black Pepper.

Check Creamy Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep