Is CREAMY MASHED POTATOES RUSSET POTATOES BLENDED WITH MILK AND BUTTER, CREAMY MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • sweet cream
  • whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM [MILK], SALT), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BLACK PEPPER.

Check CREAMY MASHED POTATOES RUSSET POTATOES BLENDED WITH MILK AND BUTTER, CREAMY MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep