Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars are a delightful treat made with 40% cacao, resulting in a silky and thoughtful chocolate experience. These bars are not only good for gifting on special occasions like birthdays, Mother's Day, and Father's Day, but also for everyday indulgence. What sets them apart is that people appreciate that they do not contain a lot of sugar. With their rich flavor and lower sugar content, Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars offer a guilt-free pleasure for chocolate lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Inulin, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE is available at 17 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go