Is CREAMY MINTS IN PURE CHOCOLATE, MINIS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN- AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check CREAMY MINTS IN PURE CHOCOLATE, MINIS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MINTS IN PURE CHOCOLATE, MINIS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


