Is CREAMY NADA RICOTTA RAVIOLI Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic tofu

organic tofu

Dietitian note

Tofu, also known as bean curd, is a protein-rich food made by coagulating soy milk and pressing the resulting curds into firm blocks. It must be excluded from a soy-free diet because it contains intact soy proteins that can trigger allergic or immune-mediated reactions in sensitive individuals. Additionally, its concentrated soy isoflavones may interfere with certain hormonal therapies or dietary protocols designed to limit phytoestrogen exposure.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGAN DOUGH: DURUM ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, AND SALT VEGAN FILLING: ORGANIC TOFU, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES, NON-GMO NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SALT, PEPPER

Check CREAMY NADA RICOTTA RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch