Is CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY ORANGE & CREAM LOW-FAT YOGURT TUBES, CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Water, Orange Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus
Check CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY ORANGE & CREAM LOW-FAT YOGURT TUBES, CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY ORANGE & CREAM LOW-FAT YOGURT TUBES, CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY ORANGE & CREAM LOW-FAT YOGURT TUBES, CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


