No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is CREAMY ORANGE ICE CREAM BARS, CREAMY ORANGE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN., SHERBET INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, MILKFAT, ORANGE PUREE (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, ORANGE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).

Check CREAMY ORANGE ICE CREAM BARS, CREAMY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? CREAMY ORANGE ICE CREAM BARS, CREAMY ORANGE | Spoonful