Is CREAMY ORANGE TASTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high fructose corn syrup natural and artificial flavor
high fructose corn syrup natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM, BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 6, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, BHA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check CREAMY ORANGE TASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ORANGE TASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


