Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUTS AND PECANS WRAPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL; COCONUT OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECANS; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; SKIM MILK; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); COCOA; SALT; WHEY (MILK); PALM KERNEL OIL; MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; LECITHIN (SOY); ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARRAGEENAN; MILK FAT; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; ALMONDS; MACADAMIA NUTS; HAZELNUTS.
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUTS AND PECANS WRAPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUTS AND PECANS WRAPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


