Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Glycerin, Maltitol, Peanuts, Water, Peanut Flour, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Peanut And Soy, , Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Tree Nuts And Egg Products, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Tree Nuts And Egg Products
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


