Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Glycerin, Maltitol, Peanuts, Water, Peanut Flour, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Peanut And Soy, , Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Tree Nuts And Egg Products, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Tree Nuts And Egg Products
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


