Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER PB&J BITE SIZE SNACKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT CENTER (WHITE GRAPE, PEAR AND STRAWBERRY PUREES, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, PAPRIKA [COLOR], ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PEANUT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER PB&J BITE SIZE SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER PB&J BITE SIZE SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


