Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER PLANT POWERED ENERGIZING NUTRITION PROTEIN MIX, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND [PEA PROTEIN, FLAX SEED], PEANUT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER PLANT POWERED ENERGIZING NUTRITION PROTEIN MIX, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking