Is CREAMY PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLACK PEPPERCORN, WHEY (FROM MILK), DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), EGG YOLK.
Check CREAMY PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


