Is CREAMY POPPYSEED DRESSING, CREAMY POPPYSEED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL,DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POPPY SEEDS, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED SOUR CREAM, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), WHEY POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MUSTARD GR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check CREAMY POPPYSEED DRESSING, CREAMY POPPYSEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY POPPYSEED DRESSING, CREAMY POPPYSEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


