Is CREAMY POTATO SLOW-COOKED HOMESTYLE FLAVOR CRAFTED WITH DELICATE HERBS AND SAVORY SPICES SOUP MIX, CREAMY POTATO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Dried Ingredients), Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup (Dried Ingredients), Palm Oil, Onion (Dried Ingredients), Whey, Salt, Sea Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Sherry Wine Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Mono and Diglycerides, Spice, Parsley, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Garlic (Dried Ingredients), Annatto Extract (Color), Chicken Fat (Dried Ingredients), Yellow 5.
Check CREAMY POTATO SLOW-COOKED HOMESTYLE FLAVOR CRAFTED WITH DELICATE HERBS AND SAVORY SPICES SOUP MIX, CREAMY POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY POTATO SLOW-COOKED HOMESTYLE FLAVOR CRAFTED WITH DELICATE HERBS AND SAVORY SPICES SOUP MIX, CREAMY POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY POTATO SLOW-COOKED HOMESTYLE FLAVOR CRAFTED WITH DELICATE HERBS AND SAVORY SPICES SOUP MIX, CREAMY POTATO is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


