Is CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, cool ranch-style dressing offers a creamy, tang-forward flavor and velvety texture commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables, and sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently note consistent thickness and robust seasoning, praising versatility while occasionally citing packaging convenience and occasional variability in flavor intensity across batches in home kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, cool ranch-style dressing offers a creamy, tang-forward flavor and velvety texture commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables, and sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently note consistent thickness and robust seasoning, praising versatility while occasionally citing packaging convenience and occasional variability in flavor intensity across batches in home kitchens.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Contains Less Than 1% Of Phosphoric Acid, Garlic, Onion, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


