Is CREAMY RANCH DRESSING + DIP, CREAMY RANCH Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild savory tang; often used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or wing accompaniment. Shoppers note consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and versatile use for parties and everyday meals; some reviews mention variability in thickness and occasional strong tanginess and mild peppery undertones reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
cultured nonfat buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild savory tang; often used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or wing accompaniment. Shoppers note consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and versatile use for parties and everyday meals; some reviews mention variability in thickness and occasional strong tanginess and mild peppery undertones reported.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Garlic (Dehydrated), Parsley (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check CREAMY RANCH DRESSING + DIP, CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY RANCH DRESSING + DIP, CREAMY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY RANCH DRESSING + DIP, CREAMY RANCH is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


