Is CREAMY RANCH DRESSING + DIP, CREAMY RANCH Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild savory tang; often used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or wing accompaniment. Shoppers note consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and versatile use for parties and everyday meals; some reviews mention variability in thickness and occasional strong tanginess and mild peppery undertones reported.
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- egg yolks
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
- xanthan gum
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild savory tang; often used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or wing accompaniment. Shoppers note consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and versatile use for parties and everyday meals; some reviews mention variability in thickness and occasional strong tanginess and mild peppery undertones reported.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Garlic (Dehydrated), Parsley (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check CREAMY RANCH DRESSING + DIP, CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY RANCH DRESSING + DIP, CREAMY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY RANCH DRESSING + DIP, CREAMY RANCH is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


