Is CREAMY SMOKED GOUDA SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY SMOKED GOUDA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- gouda cheese
- reduced fat cheddar
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR AND GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), WATER, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, MILK, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, COLOR ADDED
Check CREAMY SMOKED GOUDA SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY SMOKED GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY SMOKED GOUDA SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY SMOKED GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
CREAMY SMOKED GOUDA SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY SMOKED GOUDA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


