Is Creamy SNICKERS Peanut Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7 Oz. Bag Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • milkfat
  • skim milk

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil And/or Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Chocolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerine, Milkfat, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness

Check Creamy SNICKERS Peanut Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Creamy SNICKERS Peanut Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7 Oz. Bag is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansCvsIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go