Is Creamy SNICKERS Peanut Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7 Oz. Bag Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil And/or Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Chocolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerine, Milkfat, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness

Check Creamy SNICKERS Peanut Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy SNICKERS Peanut Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7 Oz. Bag is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansCvsIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go