Is CREAMY STRAWBERRY DRESSING, CREAMY STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy Strawberry Dressing is a popular choice among people due to its delicious taste and use of real fruit. Made without high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, dyes, preservatives, or dairy, this creamy dressing is a healthier option. Its natural flavor and lack of overpowering lime taste make it enjoyable for many. Packaged in a 12 oz bottle, it is convenient for use. People have compared its taste to that of Chick Fil A. Additionally, it is a preferred dressing for baja shrimp tacos.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Strawberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene ! (Color), Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Preserve Freshness)

Check CREAMY STRAWBERRY DRESSING, CREAMY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY STRAWBERRY DRESSING, CREAMY STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping