Is CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, fiery condiment offering intense heat balanced by a smooth, velvety texture; commonly used as a wing sauce, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or mixed into milder sauces. Reviewers commonly mention pronounced spice, consistent creaminess, and versatility for grilling, frying, and finishing dishes as a bold flavor accent and everyday use.
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, fiery condiment offering intense heat balanced by a smooth, velvety texture; commonly used as a wing sauce, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or mixed into milder sauces. Reviewers commonly mention pronounced spice, consistent creaminess, and versatility for grilling, frying, and finishing dishes as a bold flavor accent and everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Habanero Pepper Mash, Cayenne Pepper Mash, Carrot, Bhut Jolokia Pepper Mash (Ghost Pepper Mash), Canola Vegetable Oil, White Onion, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Butter)
Check CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


