Is CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, fiery condiment offering intense heat balanced by a smooth, velvety texture; commonly used as a wing sauce, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or mixed into milder sauces. Reviewers commonly mention pronounced spice, consistent creaminess, and versatility for grilling, frying, and finishing dishes as a bold flavor accent and everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, fiery condiment offering intense heat balanced by a smooth, velvety texture; commonly used as a wing sauce, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or mixed into milder sauces. Reviewers commonly mention pronounced spice, consistent creaminess, and versatility for grilling, frying, and finishing dishes as a bold flavor accent and everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Habanero Pepper Mash, Cayenne Pepper Mash, Carrot, Bhut Jolokia Pepper Mash (Ghost Pepper Mash), Canola Vegetable Oil, White Onion, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Butter)
Check CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


