Is CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE Vegan?

Description
Creamy, fiery condiment offering intense heat balanced by a smooth, velvety texture; commonly used as a wing sauce, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or mixed into milder sauces. Reviewers commonly mention pronounced spice, consistent creaminess, and versatility for grilling, frying, and finishing dishes as a bold flavor accent and everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- butter
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, fiery condiment offering intense heat balanced by a smooth, velvety texture; commonly used as a wing sauce, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or mixed into milder sauces. Reviewers commonly mention pronounced spice, consistent creaminess, and versatility for grilling, frying, and finishing dishes as a bold flavor accent and everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Habanero Pepper Mash, Cayenne Pepper Mash, Carrot, Bhut Jolokia Pepper Mash (Ghost Pepper Mash), Canola Vegetable Oil, White Onion, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Butter)
Check CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


