Is Creamy Swiss Spreadable Cheese, Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Swiss, And Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Whey, Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Water, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Sodium Phosphate And Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Salt
Check Creamy Swiss Spreadable Cheese, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Swiss Spreadable Cheese, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


