Is CREAMY THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, CREAMY THOUSAND ISLAND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, CUCUMBERS, EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check CREAMY THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, CREAMY THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, CREAMY THOUSAND ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


