Is CREAMY VANILLA BEAN CARDIO WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- leucine
- natural flavors
leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE SOLIDS, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT FIBER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, AMINOGEN, APPLE FIBER, STEVIA, RICE BRAN, LEUCINE, GLUTAMINE, VALINE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CREAMY VANILLA BEAN CARDIO WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY VANILLA BEAN CARDIO WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


