Is CREAMY VANILLA DREAM FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA DREAM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • filtered water organic coconut cream
  • coconut
  • cultured organic coconut milk

filtered water organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS COCONUT.

Check CREAMY VANILLA DREAM FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA DREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY VANILLA DREAM FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA DREAM is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping