Is CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ZERO CARB PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural & artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- +4 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, D-BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE, SILICON DIOXIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, COPPER SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM MOLYBDATE), SOY LECITHIN, L-GLUTAMINE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ZERO CARB PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ZERO CARB PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


