Is CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ZERO CARB PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, D-BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE, SILICON DIOXIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, COPPER SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM MOLYBDATE), SOY LECITHIN, L-GLUTAMINE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ZERO CARB PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ZERO CARB PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


