Is CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MIXED BERRY SWIRL, LAYERED ON A COOKIE CRUMB CRUST, WITH MIXED BERRY TOPPING, WHITE DRIZZLE & WHIPPED TOPPING ICE CREAM CAKE, MIXED BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate added
- +4 more
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Palm Oil, Margarine (Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, to Preserve Freshness [Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium EDTA], Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Color [Beta Carotene], Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Blueberries, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Raspberries, Blackberries, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt Whey, Color (Carrot Juice, Blueberry Juice, Beta Carotene), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Coconut Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda), Mono and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Milk Solids, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, to Preserve Freshness (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum.
Check CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MIXED BERRY SWIRL, LAYERED ON A COOKIE CRUMB CRUST, WITH MIXED BERRY TOPPING, WHITE DRIZZLE & WHIPPED TOPPING ICE CREAM CAKE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MIXED BERRY SWIRL, LAYERED ON A COOKIE CRUMB CRUST, WITH MIXED BERRY TOPPING, WHITE DRIZZLE & WHIPPED TOPPING ICE CREAM CAKE, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
ORIGINAL CARAMEL VANILLA ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL, WHIPPED TOPPING & CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORIGINAL CARAMEL
STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA
Where to buy
CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MIXED BERRY SWIRL, LAYERED ON A COOKIE CRUMB CRUST, WITH MIXED BERRY TOPPING, WHITE DRIZZLE & WHIPPED TOPPING ICE CREAM CAKE, MIXED BERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


