Is Creamy Vodka Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cheese mix
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ITALIAN TOMATOES, CREAM, DEHYDRATED, CHEESE MIX, ONION, OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, PARMIGIANO, REGGIANO DOP, PECORINO ROMANO DOP, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, VODKA, LACTIC ACID (TO ADJUST ACIDITY)
Check Creamy Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


