Is CREAMY WHITE FLAVORED BAKING CHIPS, CREAMY WHITE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor Contains Milk, Soy
Check CREAMY WHITE FLAVORED BAKING CHIPS, CREAMY WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY WHITE FLAVORED BAKING CHIPS, CREAMY WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY WHITE FLAVORED BAKING CHIPS, CREAMY WHITE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


