Is Created Fresh Taco Dip, Taco Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TACO DIP (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM. MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACLD, GELATIN MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR], MAYONNALSE [SOYBEAN OLL, EGG YOLK. WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JULCE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEASONING [SALT, CHILL PEPPERS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, DEXTROSE, SUGAR. DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, JALAPENO POWDER SPICE EXTRACTIVES [INCLUDING PAPRIKA]. LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]], POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES]), CHEDDAR CHEESE(CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK. CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCLUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]]. CORN STARCH AND/OR CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]. NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVEJ), TOMATO, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLLVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE (ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR]), GREEN ONION.
Check Created Fresh Taco Dip, Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Created Fresh Taco Dip, Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


