Is Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semisweet chocolate chips
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Grass-fed, Rbst Free), Organic Dried Coconut, Almonds, Organic Brazil Nut Powder, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts
Check Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


