Is Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Grass-fed, Rbst Free), Organic Dried Coconut, Almonds, Organic Brazil Nut Powder, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts
Check Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


