Is Creation Patisserie Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lecithines de soja
lecithines de soja
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Assortiment de biscuits Ingrédients: sucre, farine de blé, huiles et graisses végétales (palmiste, palme, tournesol, coco, colza), beurre de cacao 10%, pâte de cacao 10%, lait entier en poudre, sirop de glucose-fructose, glucose, cacao maigre, amidon de blé, lait écrémé en poudre, noisettes, amandes, blanc d'œuf en poudre (d'œufs d'élevage au sol), beurre, riz, beurre concentré, émulsifiant: lécithines de soja, amidon de pommes de terre, euf entier en poudre (d'œufs d'élevage au sol), sel de cuisine, arômes naturels, jus d'orange en poudre, lait concentré, poudres à lever: carbonates de sodium et carbonates d'ammonium, levure, extrait de malt d'orge, acidifiant: acide citrique. Peut contenir des traces d'autres fruits à coque, d'arachides et de sésame. A conserver dans un endroit frais et sec. A consommer de préférence avant le: voir sur le côté
Check Creation Patisserie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creation Patisserie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


