Is Creation Patisserie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Assortiment de biscuits Ingrédients: sucre, farine de blé, huiles et graisses végétales (palmiste, palme, tournesol, coco, colza), beurre de cacao 10%, pâte de cacao 10%, lait entier en poudre, sirop de glucose-fructose, glucose, cacao maigre, amidon de blé, lait écrémé en poudre, noisettes, amandes, blanc d'œuf en poudre (d'œufs d'élevage au sol), beurre, riz, beurre concentré, émulsifiant: lécithines de soja, amidon de pommes de terre, euf entier en poudre (d'œufs d'élevage au sol), sel de cuisine, arômes naturels, jus d'orange en poudre, lait concentré, poudres à lever: carbonates de sodium et carbonates d'ammonium, levure, extrait de malt d'orge, acidifiant: acide citrique. Peut contenir des traces d'autres fruits à coque, d'arachides et de sésame. A conserver dans un endroit frais et sec. A consommer de préférence avant le: voir sur le côté

Check Creation Patisserie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee