Is Creation Patisserie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- extrait de malt d'orge
extrait de malt d'orge
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt can be derived from rice, but is typically derived from barley. Unless the label describes a gluten-free graub (e.g. rice) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Assortiment de biscuits Ingrédients: sucre, farine de blé, huiles et graisses végétales (palmiste, palme, tournesol, coco, colza), beurre de cacao 10%, pâte de cacao 10%, lait entier en poudre, sirop de glucose-fructose, glucose, cacao maigre, amidon de blé, lait écrémé en poudre, noisettes, amandes, blanc d'œuf en poudre (d'œufs d'élevage au sol), beurre, riz, beurre concentré, émulsifiant: lécithines de soja, amidon de pommes de terre, euf entier en poudre (d'œufs d'élevage au sol), sel de cuisine, arômes naturels, jus d'orange en poudre, lait concentré, poudres à lever: carbonates de sodium et carbonates d'ammonium, levure, extrait de malt d'orge, acidifiant: acide citrique. Peut contenir des traces d'autres fruits à coque, d'arachides et de sésame. A conserver dans un endroit frais et sec. A consommer de préférence avant le: voir sur le côté
Check Creation Patisserie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creation Patisserie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


