Is Creative Food Co. Cheese and Bacon Pork Sausages Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese 10
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork), Water, Bacon 10% (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spice & Spice Extracts, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250), Natural Smoke (Beech)), Cheese 10% (Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet)), Salt, Starch (Potato), Soy, Sugar, Spice & Spice Extracts, Mineral Salt (451), Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic), Preservative (223). CONTAINS SOY, MILK.
Check Creative Food Co. Cheese and Bacon Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Food Co. Cheese and Bacon Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Meat · Piece


