Is Dollar Sweets Sprinkles 4 Gold Compartments Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glazing Agents (904, 903), Colours (100, 1201, 150a, 171), Sugar, Glazing Agents (903, 904), Colour (171), Sugar, Corn Starch, Thickeners (1442, 414, 415), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agents (904, 903), Flavour, Colours (100, 120, 150a, 171), Corn glucose powder, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Glazing Agents (903, 904), Colours (100, 120, 150a, 171)
Check Dollar Sweets Sprinkles 4 Gold Compartments against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Sprinkles 4 Gold Compartments in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Sprinkles 4 Gold Compartments is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Jar


